Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Smart Fast Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

100M 8 Port Fiber Optical Switch

There are two 100M Fiber Ports and Six 10/100M UTP Ports. The product is possessed of stable performance

Product Details

There are two 100M Fiber Ports and Six 10/100M UTP Ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet as Fiber Repeaters or Ethernet single / multimode fiber converters, and other special requirements of the environment.


Main features

◆It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interfaces (FX).  The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode optical fiber or between single/singlemode optical fiber.

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame 


Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;  Fiber: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control 

◆Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:180 × 45 × 143mm


Fiber Optic Information

Model

Fiber type

Connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF2T6MM

multimode

SC/ST

2km

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF2T6MS

multimode

SC

2km

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

singlemode

SC

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

OFS-SF2T6SS

singlemode

SC

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm



Fiber Optic Information

Model

Product description

OFS-SF2T6MM

10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Switches with 36 UTP ports and 2 multimode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 850 or 1310nm, the max fiber distance up to 2 km, for the use of multimode fiber repeaters.

OFS-SF2T6MS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 6 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port and 1 singlemode port, optical wavelength of 850 and 1310nm, the max multimode fiber distance up to 2 km, singlemode fiber up to 20100 km, for the use of single / multimode fiber converters.

OFS-SF2T6SS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 6 UTP ports and 2 singlemode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 1310 or 1550nm, the max fiber distance up to 20100 km, for the use of singlemode fiber repeaters.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.

Related Products

Feedback