Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Smart Fast Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

OEM Ethernet Switch

OEM Ethernet Switch
OFS-GSF1T8 is Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps electrical ports.

Product Details

OFS-MSF2T6 Series

8 ports Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch

OFS-SF2T6 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 


Interface Drawing

managed Ethernet switch 2fx+6tx interface draw.png


Physical Drawing

fast ethernet switch.png

managed ethernet switch.png

fiber optic switch

Main Features

◆With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF2T6 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

◆Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

◆Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.


Technical Specification

◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector: 

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control  


Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

◆Power supply: AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 2A;

◆Environment temperature: 0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions: 125 × 27 × 85mm


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            


COMPANY INFORMATION

company.jpg

workshop.jpg


Sales Department 

Workshop


EXHIBITION 

ecoc.jpg

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co Ltd was formerly known as Optfocus International Co Ltd. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2017.

Optfocus is professional in the field of FTTH, FTTB, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global fiber-optic distributions, Telecoms Operators, System Integrators and Enterprise markets.


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality oem ethernet switch from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.
Hot Tags: oem ethernet switch, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers

Feedback