Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

1000Mbps Smart 2GX+4FE Managed Gigbit Fiber Network Switch

OFS-MGS2F4T 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. OPTFOCUS's Smart Switches offer a cost-eff­ective network solutions for the small and medium business. Integrated with useful L2 features such as 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, STP, Storm Control and SNMP, TP-LINK’s Smart Switch provides administrators a simple, cost-effective yet intelligent networking solution.

Product Details

OFS-MGS2F4T 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module  according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T、1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 


Main features

◆It can switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X) 

◆Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.

◆The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

◆Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

◆Supports VLAN and QoS.

◆Supports max 10K bytes frame.

◆It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.


Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

◆MAC address table: 1K

◆Frame buffer memory:1MKb

◆Switching capacity:12G

◆Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

SFP slot:1000Mbps; 

◆Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)

Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)

◆Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

◆LED:PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000;

◆Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

◆Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50℃;

◆Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70℃;

◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%;

◆Dimensions:30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm;


Order Information

Model

Product description

OFS-MGSF2T4

6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two 1000M SFP ports and four RJ45 ports.

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality best 6 port ethernet switch 2 1000m sfp port-4 1000m rj45 port from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



COMPANY INFORMATION


Who is OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY ? 

           ShenZhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd, a company registered in Shenzhen in 2009, was formerly known as OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2007.


Our main products are:

Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

FAQ:

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

2. What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union,L/C and so on are acceptable.

3. What are the shipping ways can you offer?

Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

 

4. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment

 

For more or free sample trying, Click "Send" Now !!!


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 1000mbps smart 2gx+4fe managed gigbit fiber network switch from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.

Feedback