Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

100M Fiber Optical Switch 1 SFP Slot-16 RJ45 Port

100M Fiber Optical Switch 1 SFP Slot-16 RJ45 Port
The SFP port of OFS-SF1T16 can be joined by Corresponding Fiber with another Fiber Media Converter, Hubs, Switches

Product Details

The SFP port of OFS-SF1T16 can be joined by Corresponding Fiber with another Fiber Media Converter, Hubs, Switches, Routers, Servers or Fiber NIC etc. Ethernet fiber equipments. The SFP port is set to 100Mbps Full Duplex.

Use corresponding cable to connect this switch port and the docking equipment port, Insert the AC/DC adapter to the power socket of the switch and AC power supply, The LED indicators front of the switch will blink in turn, it shows the switch is self-testing, when the self-testine is completed, the power LED indicator and other LED indicators will indicate the working condition of every ports as following description.


Main Features

◆ Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet.

◆ 16 10/100M auto-negotiable UTP ports, auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

◆ UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

◆ MAC address table: 4K.

◆ MAC address support auto-learning and migration

◆ Support flow control.

◆ Support port base VLAN

◆ LED indicators can inspect the working condition of every port conveniently.


Technical Specification

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

ANSI/IEEE STD 802.3 10/100M auto-negotiated

◆Protocol: CSMA/CD

◆Data Transmitting Rate: Ethernet: 10Mbps (Half Duplex)

20Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (Half Duplex)

200Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable: UTP or STP, CAT. 5 or CAT. 6, the max distance up to 100m

Fiber: (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)

◆Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20-120km)

◆Connector: 16 RJ-45, 10/100Mbps auto-negotiable ports; one SFP ports

◆Duplex choose: every RJ45 port N-WAY auto-choose Full/Half Duplex

◆LED indicators: POWER, Px Link/Act,

◆Flow control:

◆Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;

◆Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆MAC address table: 4K

◆power supply: AC100 ~ 260V, 50Hz; DC5V 2A

◆Power: 10W

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-25 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:110(L) × 210(W) × 44(H)mm


Fiber Optic Information


Type

connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF1T16

SFP port( without SFP module)

OFS-SF1T16M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF1T16S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm



Fiber Optic Information

Model

Product description

OFS-SF1T16

 

OFS-SF1T16M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

OFS-SF1T16S

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

OFS-SF1T716S

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.

Related Products

Feedback