Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Ethernet Switch 12V

Ethernet Switch 12V
OPTFOCUS Etherent Switch 2FX+3TX The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet as Fiber Repeaters or Ethernet single / multimode fiber converters, and other special requirements of the environment.

Product Details

Ethernet Switch 12V

 

图片1.png

Main Features:

◆It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interfaces (FX).  The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode optical fiber or between single/singlemode optical fiber.

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

 

Technical Specification:

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;  Fiber: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:125 × 27 × 85mm

 

Order Information:

Model

Product description

OFS-SF2T3MM

10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 2 multimode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 850 or 1310nm, the max fiber distance up to 2 km, for the use of multimode fiber repeaters.

OFS-SF2T3MS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port and 1 singlemode port, optical wavelength of 850 and 1310nm, the max multimode fiber distance up to 2 km, singlemode fiber up to 20100 km, for the use of single / multimode fiber converters.

OFS-SF2T3SS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 2 singlemode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 1310 or 1550nm, the max fiber distance up to 20100 km, for the use of singlemode fiber repeaters.

 

 

 

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

 

Payment and Shipment

 

CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate

 

                              

 

Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            

 

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

company.jpg

fiber optical products.jpg

 

Sales Department 

 

Workshop

 

mini fiber switch test.jpg

 

EXHIBITION 

ecoc.jpg

Hot Tags: ethernet switch 12v, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers

Feedback