Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

26 Port Unmanaged Stack Ethernet Switch 2 1000M SFP Port-24 1000M ETH Port

24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation port, can seamlessly integrated the 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbps network equipments that in the same network.

Product Details

Product Description 

OFS-GSFT24F2 is unmanaged pure gigabit ethernet switch, designed specially for work groups, internet bars, schools, small and medium enterprises, upgrade the local area network to gigabit, and meet their demand of high bandwidth. OFS-GSFT24F2 provides 24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port, 2 gigabit SFP (mini GBIC) port ( with port 1 and port 2 multiplexing), all ports support Non-blocking full wire speed switching and Auto-MDI/MDIX, 19 inch rack-mountable appearance design.


Good Compatibility
24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation port, can seamlessly integrated the 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbps network equipments that in the same network.


Extensible and Flexible
2 gigabit SFP (mini GBIC) port (with port 1 and port 2 Multiplexing), you can choose the interface type as needed. Gigabit RJ45 ports, directly use of existing copper lines as transmission medium, it can save the high cost of adding optical media; SFP (mini GBIC) ports, through the short, medium and long transmission distance of optical fiber, then meet your needs of transmission distance. When choose the SFP port and corresponding multiplex port at the same time, SFP port will be high priority.


Excellent Performance
All 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports are able to automatically adapt full-duplex or half-duplex mode, every port can reach the highest bi-directional transmission rate 2000Mbps, increase bandwidth and reduce access latency for the client connection, really meet your demands that share and transfer high-bandwidth multimedia files on the network, games or other high-speed applications.
MAC address self-learning function, can ensure data transmission error-free;
Store-and-forward switching mode, can prevent the damaged packets to spread in the network;
Flow control function, can prevent instantaneous large amounts of data to impact on the network, and protect your network stable and efficient operation.


Plug and Play
OFS-GSFT24F2 is unmanaged switch, do not require any settings when use it, it can work normally when power on.
All ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX, you don't have to worry about the cable type any more.


Easy Maintenance
The LED indicator lights in the front panel of switch can dynamic display the status of equipment connection and running, and provides simple fault detection method, easy to maintain.


Product Features
●Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z standards
●All ports support full duplex 802.3x flow control and half-duplex back pressure Flow Control
●24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, 2 gigabit SFP(mini GBIC) ports
●All ports support half / full duplex mode auto-adaptation
●Using store and forward switch mode
●Support the MAC address self-learning
●LED indicators light dynamic display the status of equipment and provide a simple troubleshooting
●19 inch standard rack-mountable steel case


Specification:

Items

Specification

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Fixed Port

24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port
2 gigabit SFP(mini GBIC) port

Cable Type

10Base-T: Category 3/4/5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m
100Base-TX: CAT5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m
1000Base-T: CAT5e UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

Fiber Type

50/125µm multimode fiber, transmission distance 550m
9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 10km
9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 40km
9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 80km

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act 1~24, Speed 1~24

Background Bandwidth

48Gbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Forwarding Rate

10Mbps: 14880PPS    
100Mbps: 148800PPS   
1000Mbps: 1488000PPS

Dimensions (W x H x D)

440*180*44mm

Input Voltage

100V~240VAC,50/60Hz

Power Consumption

< 30W

Working Temperature

0ºC~40ºC

Store Temperature

-40ºC~70ºC

Operating Humidity

10%~90% RH Non-Condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH Non-Condensing

Heat Dissipation

Fan heat dissipation

Packing List

  • Power line

  • ECOM OFS-GSFT24F2 pure gigabit Ethernet switch

  • User manual

  • Mounting bracket and screw

  • Rubber foot

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 26 port unmanaged stack ethernet switch 2 1000m sfp port-24 1000m eth port from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              

Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback