Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

8/9 Ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch With Eight SFP Ports

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 8/9 ports unmanaged gigabit ethernet switch with eight sfp ports from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and...

Product Details

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 8/9 ports unmanaged gigabit ethernet switch with eight sfp ports from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.

8/9 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports

OFS Serier 8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets. OFS Serier  9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network. 


Main Feature

  • Provides 8 SFP sockets

  • The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.

  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.

  • Supports VLAN and QoS.

  • Supports Trunking function.

  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

  • Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability


Technical Specifications

  • Standard compliance:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,1000Base-SX/LX.

  • MAC address table: 8K

  • Frame buffer memory:1MKb

  • With 20 Gbps switch fabric

  • Connector: SFP:1000Mbps

  • CableMultimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

    Singlemode Fiber:8/1258.7/1259/125μm(the max distance up to 10100 km)

  • Flow controlFull Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

    Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

  • LEDPWRSFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act;

  • Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),5060Hz;DC:5V,3A

  • Ambient Temperature:0~+50℃;

  • Storage Temperature:-20~+70℃;

  • Humidity:5%~ 90%;

  • Dimensions:30(high)×187(width)×110(length)mm;


Order information


ModelProduct description
OFS-GSF88 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports
OFS-GSF8T19 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports and one RJ45 Port

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              

Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.







Main featur

Feedback