Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Battery Powered Network Switch

Battery Powered Network Switch
Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 16-port gigabit unmanaged desktop/rackmount switch with 1 fx slot from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and...

Product Details

Battery Powered Network Switch   

ethernet switch 1000M 1F+100M 16T_1-.jpg

ethernet switch 1000M 1F+100M 16T_2-.jpg


OFS-GWSF1DT16 is a Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SC ports and 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-GWSF1DT16’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. 

                                    

Key Features 

Ø 16*10/100BaseTX Ports + 1x1000BaseFX SC Ports

Ø 8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses

Ø Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event

Ø Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture

 

Port Configuration

Ø RJ45 Port:Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

Ø 1000Base-FX Optical Port: SC port

Ø Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80,100, 120Km,optional, depend on the module

Ø Multi-mode: 2, 5Km ,optional, depend on the module

Ø Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

Ø Indicator: (TP1-16/SFP) link/ACT, Power,.

Power Input options

Ø Input Current: <2A@5VDC

Ø Overload Current Protection

Environmental Limits

Ø -10°C ~+ 50°C( Wide Temperature)

Ø Storage Temperature:-20°C~+ 70°C

Ø Humidity: 5%~95%

Mechanical Dimension

Ø Dimensions: 110(L) × 210(W) × 44(H)mm


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

TNT, EMS, UPS, FedEx, DHL and China post


Payment and Shipment



CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



COMPANY INFORMATION

company.jpg

workshop.jpg


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

ecoc.jpg

FAQ

1.How can i get a Ethernet Switch sample ?

You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production for you.

2.Could you do design for us?

Yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.

3.How can we place order? 

After we made agreement on the Ethernet Switch' parameters, we will make proforma invoice  for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.

If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don't have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a  ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

4.How about the shipping?

For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

6.what's your Ethernet Switch' advantages ?

A. Good quality and competetive price.

B. Strictly quality control when producing.

C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.

D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Hot Tags: battery powered network switch, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback