Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Switch 8 Port SFP

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 8/9 ports unmanaged gigabit ethernet switch with eight sfp ports from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and...

Product Details

Gigabit 8FX 1TX.jpg

Gigabit 8FX 1TX. 2.jpg

Main Feature

  • Provides 8 SFP sockets

  • The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.

  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.

  • Supports VLAN and QoS.

  • Supports Trunking function.

  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.

  • Low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability


Technical Specifications

  • Standard compliance:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,1000Base-SX/LX.

  • MAC address table: 8K

  • Frame buffer memory:1MKb

  • With 20 Gbps switch fabric

  • Connector: SFP:1000Mbps

  • CableMultimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)

    Singlemode Fiber:8/1258.7/1259/125μm(the max distance up to 10100 km)

  • Flow controlFull Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

    Half Duplex: back pressure flow control

  • LEDPWRSFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act;

  • Power Requirement:  AC220V(100-240V),5060Hz;DC:5V,3A

  • Ambient Temperature:0~+50℃;

  • Storage Temperature:-20~+70℃;

  • Humidity:5%~ 90%;

  • Dimensions:30(high)×187(width)×110(length)mm;

fiber switch.jpg

Order information


ModelProduct description
OFS-GSF88 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports
OFS-GSF8T19 ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with eight 1000M SFP ports and one RJ45 Port

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



COMPANY INFORMATION


Why choose us?

Our advantages:

1. Minimum order: 1-10pcs

2. Delivery time: in stock 1-2days, out stock 3-7days

3. More than 50 different ports stock

4. Products are divided into two grades

A grades: use the The world's top material Best quality, Meet or exceed the same quality in Europe and America, Only 40% of the price of similar products in Europe and America To meet customer demand for high quality.

B grades: use the The china top material,Best quality in china, Meet the standard for quality and price requirements of customers

5. Provide OEM service

6. Quality Assurance:Under normal conditions consistent with the design range,

A grades 365days

B grades 180days

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology has been focused on the production of optical fiber products since 1985, which is well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of fiber switch and passive components. In the past years, we owned strong reputation for the high quality, reliable performance and strong durability of our products. Should you are interested, please feel free to contact our factory.


Sales Department 

Workshop

fiber optical products.jpg

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.


Main featur

Hot Tags: switch 8 port sfp, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback