Home > Products > Ethernet Switches > Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Three Ports Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer with Two 1.25G SFP Ports and One 2.5G SFP Port

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality three ports gigabit ethernet multiplexer with two 1.25g sfp ports and one 2.5g sfp port from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of...

Product Details

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality three ports gigabit ethernet multiplexer with two 1.25g sfp ports and one 2.5g sfp port from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.

2×1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer

The  Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer aggregates 2 port Gigabit Ethernet into 1 port 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively. The multiplexer can be used either in point-to-point topology fuctioning as a media converter for transporting two Gigabit Ethernet services over one fiber or in CWDM system working as a wavelength converter for extending the system’s transmits- sion capacity doubly. The multiplexer is equipped with three SFP-based ports: SFP1 is 2.5G uplink port, SFP2 and SFP3 are Gigabit Ethernet service ports.The multiplexer must be used in couples.

Main Features

  • Attach one 2.5G SFP module to SFP1 Cage on the Multiplexer. Attach two 1.25G SFP modules to SFP2 and SFP3 Cage on the Multiplexer

  • Link fiber from the SFP1 on one Multiplexer with SFP1 on another Multiplexer. It can link through CWDM system

  • Link fiber from the SFP2 and SFP3 on the Multiplexer to Gigabit Ethernet Service.

         Note: SFP2 on one Multiplexer link pass only with SFP2 on another Multiplexer. SFP3 on one Multiplexer link                    pass only with SFP3 on another Multiplexer

  • Connect the power cord to the Multiplexer and check that the Power LED lights up. The Px  LEDs will light when all the cable connections satisfactory

  • Standerds: IEEE 802.3AB 1000Base-T

                                1000Base-SX/LX/LH

  • Fiber Cable:

 Molti-mode: 50/125,62.5/125µm 

   Single-mode: 9/125µm

  • Data Transfer Rate:2.5Gbps for SFP1, 1Gbps for SFP2 and SFP3

  • LED Indicators:

        Power, P1 2.5G, P1 Link/Act, P2 Link/Act,P3 Link/Act

  • Power Requirement: 220V(110-245V)AC,50Hz

  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃

  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

  • Dimensions: 26×70×93mm(H×W×D)


Typical Application

multiplexer application.1

multiplexer application.2


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Feedback