Home > Products > FBT/PLC/CWDM/DWDM

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

1270-1610nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX In ABS Box

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

Product Details

1.Features 

●Low Insertion Loss
●High Isolation
●Low PDL
●Compact Design
●Good channel-to-channel uniformity
●Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1620nm                         
●Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
●High Reliability and Stability                                           

                                

2. Applications 
●CWDM System
●PON Networks
●CATV Links


          




3. Compliance 
●Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
●Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
●RoHS




4. Specifications 

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

Center Wavelength (nm)

ITU, ITU+1

Passband  (nm)

ITU±6.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1460~1620 or 1260~1620

Channel Space (nm)

20

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

IL (dB)  (P/A Grade)

0.7/1.0

1.4/1.7

2.0/2.5

3.5/4.0

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent Channel

30

Non-Adjacent Channel

50

Ripple (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

PDL (dB)

0.2

PMD (ps)

0.1

RL (dB)

45

Directivity (dB)

50

Maximum Optical Power (mw)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

BOX Package (mm)

100*80*10

140*115*18

LGX Package

1U, 2U

19’’ Rack mount Package

1U


Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


5. Mechanical Dimensions

CWDM Mux/Demux Module



6.Ordering information

CWDM Mux/Demux Module

OFS-WM

-

XX

X

X

XX

XX

XX

-

XX

X

X

 

 

Port Configuratoin

CWDM Type

Module Type

Innitial Wavelength

Package Type

Fiber type

 

Fiber length

Input

Output

OFS=optfocus

 

01=1*1

C=CWDM 1460-1620

M=MUX

47=1470/1471

PL=140*115*18,plastic

09=0.9mm loose tube

 

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

W=WDM

 

02=1*2

Q=CWDM 1260-1620

D=Demux

……

PM=120*80*18,plastic

20=2.0mm loose tube

 

12=1.2m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

M=Module

 

……

X=100G DWDM

1=Mux&1310nm port

61=610/1611

PS=100*80*10,plastic

30=3.0mm loose tube

 

15=1.5m

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

 

 

16=1*16

Y=200G DWDM

2=Demux&1310nm port

21=21CH

LX=LGX box,metal

 

 

XX=Custormized

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

 

 

 

 

3=Mux&upgrade

49=49CH

19=19’ 1U Rack-Mount

 

 

 

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

 

 

 

 

4=Demux&upgrade

 

XX= Customerized

 

 

 

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

 

 

 

……

5= Mux&1310nm port& upgrade

 

 

 

 

 

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

 

 

 

 

6= Demux&1310nm port& upgrade

 

 

 

 

 

X=Customerized

X=Customerized

 

 

 

 

7= Mux&1310nm port& Monitor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8= Demux&1310nm port& Monitor

 

 

 

 

 

 


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 1270-1610nm cwdm mux/demux in abs box from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Hot Tags: CWDM CWDM MUX

Related Products

Feedback