Home > Products > FBT/PLC/CWDM/DWDM

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Boxes Insert Type Splitter

FTTH FTTB FTTX Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Boxes Insert Type Splitter
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

Product Details

1.Features

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

2.Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

 

3.Specifications

The detail information are in the forms below

1xN PLC Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

2xN PLC Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

2x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

24.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

4.Order Information

PLC Splitter Type-----Input/Output -----Input Tube Type------Input Tube Length-----Output Tube Type-----Output Tube Length

 

5.Other Information

Package: 1 pc/ box, 20 pcs/carton or as your requirement


Mechanical Dimensions

PLC Splitter


plc splitter.jpg


PLC Splitter  Mini-Module

plc splitter.jpg


PLC Splitter Module

plc splitter.jpg


19' Rack Mount:

plc splitter.jpg


485*230*44mm


Photo:


plc splitetr.jpg

Inside view 1 

plc splitter.jpg

Install SC/UPC connector full view

plc splitter.jpg

Inside view 2


Ordering Information 

Part Number: Part Number: PLC- 108ST11LU-4 2LU13

1.Configuration102=1x2, 104=1x4, 108=1x8, 208=2x8, 116=1x16, 232=2x32, etc.

2.Package BX=Box, ST=Square Tube, FT=Flat Tube,RK=19’ RACK

3.Input Fiber Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm

4.Input Fiber LengthLength in meter, i.e. 1=1m, 1.5=1.5m

5.Input ConnectorBlank=no connector, LU=LC/UPC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, etc.

6.Output Fiber Type1=250um, 2=900um, 3=2.0mm, 4=Bare Ribbon

7.Output Fiber Total LengthLength in meter, i.e. 1=1m, 1.5=1.5m

8.Output ConnectorBlank=no connector, LU=LC/UPC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, etc.

9.Fan-out Length in meterFor bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs

10.Fan-out Fiber Jacket Type2=900um, 3=2.0mm. For bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 1*n low loss plc splitter 1260-1650nm steel tube bare fiber 1 meter length from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Feedback