Home > Products > Fiber Optical Cables > Indoor Fiber Cables

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Indoor Unit Fiber Cable GJBFJH 2-144 Cores PVC/LSZH

Indoor Unit Fiber Cable GJBFJH 2-144 Cores PVC/LSZH
Aramid fiber in tube unit and strength member design enhance the high strength performance, flexible and non-factice solution make it easy for installation and connection.

Product Details



●Model:OPTFOCUS
●Fiber Quantity:Iso9001
●PackageSgs
●Application:Indoors


Configuration & Physical characters

The fibers, 125μm, are positioned in a buffer tube made of a high modulus plastic sheathed  with PVC/LSZH material  for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a FRP strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are  stranded  around  the  strength  member  into  a  compact  and  circular  cable  core.  The  poly ester tape barrier  is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PVC/LSZH/PE sheath.

Product Specification

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Cable Diameter(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

Long/Short Term

Long/Short Term

Static/ Dynamic

PVC

LSZH

N

N/100mm

mm

GJBFJH(V)

36

6

15.7

209

215

600/1500

300/1000

15D/20D

GJBFJH(V)

48

8

18.5

285

292

600/1500

300/1000

15D/20D

GJBFJH(V)

96

8

24.0

428

436

600/1500

300/1000

15D/20D

GJBFJH(V)

144

12

32.0

750

762

600/1500

300/1000

15D/20D

Temperature Range

Working

-20℃~+60℃

Storage/Transportation

-20℃~+60℃

Installation

-10℃~+50℃

Product Features & Application

Product Property
1. Aramid fiber in  tube unit and strength member design enhance the high strength performance, flexible and non-factice solution make it easy for installation and connection.
2. Tight-buffered fiber core with independent strengthened unit and jacket to protect the damage from outside
3. Fiber not bundled, SZ stranded technology, Rip cord design make cable easily ripped and assembled to save installing time and cost
4. Embedded jacket structure stop movement of stranded unit, which makes cable core structure more stable, with high mechanical strength
5. LSZH PVC jacket design with non-flammability and self-quenched characteristicsfit for installation in data room, cable shaft, wall inside indoor circumstance
6. LSZH PE Sheath, uvioresistant,waterproof,mould proof, cracking resistent against environment stress; no acid gas released to corrode data room, fit for outdoor environment and high flame retardant grade need indoor environment ,
7. Tubes color designed according to category of fiber, comply with TIA/EIA-B chromatography
8. Cable information and length printed on outside jacket
9. Customized service on fiber counts and other specification.

Application
1. Indoor horizontal cabling,vertical wiring in building structure and LAN web.
2. Standard fiber for connectors installation directly,  used between equipments.
3. As end cable of backbone network, can connect from outdoor to indoor directly without joint box, thunder isolated,enhances the reliability of system.

Fiber Details

Fiber type

G.652D

G655

G657A.2

OM2

OM3

MFD @1310nm

9.2±0.4μm

9.2±0.4μm

9.2±0.4μm

50±2.5um

50±2.5um

OD of Cladding

125.0±1.0μm

125.0±1.0μm

125.0±1.0μm

125±1.0um

125±1.0um

Concentricity error

≤0.5μm

≤0.5μm

≤0.5μm

≤12.0um

≤12.0um

Non-circularity of cladding

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

Cutoff wavelength

Λcc ≤1260 nm

Λcc ≤1260 nm

Λcc ≤1260 nm

 

1295~1320 nm

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

850nm: ≤ 2.3dB/km

850nm: ≤ 2.3dB/km

1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.30 dB/km

1300nm: ≤ 0.6dB/km

1300nm: ≤ 0.6dB/km

Dispersion coefficient

1270-1360nm≤5.3ps/nm².km

1270-1360nm≤5.3ps/nm².km




1550nm≤18ps/nm².km

1550nm≤18ps/nm².km




Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300nm-1324nm

1300nm-1324nm

1300nm-1324nm

1295-1300 nm

1295-1300 nm

Zero-dispersion point slope

≤0.09ps/nm2.km

≤0.09ps/nm2.km

≤0.092ps/nm2.km

≤ 0.11 ps/(nm2.km)

≤0.11 ps/(nm2.km)

PMDQ

PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2

PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2

PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2



OD of coating layer

245±10μm

245±10μm

245±10μm

250±5um

250±5um

Screen tension

100kpsi(0.7Gpa)

100kpsi(0.7Gpa)

0.69MPa

100kpsi(0.7GPa)

100kpsi(0.7GPa)

PACKAGE AND MARK

4.1 PACKAGE: Not allowed two length units of cable in one drum, two ends should be sealed,. Two ends should be packed inside drum.
4.2 MARK: length, brand drum mark: manufacturer, cable category, No. of drum, length, GW. direction of rotation, manufacturing date.
4.3 Package Length: by order

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality indoor unit fiber cable gjbfjh 2-144 cores pvc/lszh from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback