Home > Products > Fiber Optical Cables > Outdoor Fiber Cables

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

JET 2-12 Cores Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable for Backbone Network, Access Network and Fiber to The Home.

The fibers,125μm, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

Product Details

图片106.jpg


o Model:OPTFOCUS

o Fiber Quantity:Iso9001

o Package:Sgs

o Application:Outdoors


Configuration & Physical characters

The fibers,125μm, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A layer of aramid yarn or high strength glass is applied around the cable core as additional strength member. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color PE sheath.

图片107.jpg

Product Specification

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter(mm)

Cable Weight(mm)

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

 

 

 

 

Long/Short Term

Long/Short Term

Static/ Dynamic

 

 

 

 

N

N/100mm

mm

JET 2~6

2~6

5.0±0.2

20

60/150

300/1000

10D/20D

JET 8~12

8~12

5.2±0.2

22

60/150

300/1000

10D/20D

Characteristics:

· Non-mental design can prevent the cable from radio interference and magnetic wave interference
· Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
· Aramid yarn ensures good performance of tensile strength
· Loose tube filling compound ensure good moisture resistance performance
· Good flexibility
· High dense fiber packed, small diameter and light weight; it's the better option for blowing  installation process

Application:

Adopted to backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.

Temperature Range

Working

-40℃~+70℃

Storage/Transportation

-40℃~+70℃

Fiber Details

Fiber type

G.652D

G655

G657A.2

OM2

OM3

MFD @1310nm

9.2±0.4μm

9.2±0.4μm

9.2±0.4μm

50±2.5um




OD of Cladding

125.0±1.0μm

125.0±1.0μm

125.0±1.0μm

125±1.0um

125±1.0um

Concentricity error

≤0.5μm

≤0.5μm

≤0.5μm

≤12.0um

≤12.0um

Non-circularity of cladding

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

≤ 1.0%

Cutoff wavelength

Λcc ≤1260 nm

Λcc ≤1260 nm

Λcc ≤1260 nm

 

1295~1320 nm

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

850nm: ≤ 2.3dB/km

850nm: ≤ 2.3dB/km

1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.30 dB/km

1300nm: ≤ 0.6dB/km

1300nm: ≤ 0.6dB/km

Dispersion coefficient

1270-1360nm≤5.3ps/nm².km

1270-1360nm≤5.3ps/nm².km

 

 

 

 

1550nm≤18ps/nm².km

1550nm≤18ps/nm².km

 

 

 

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1300nm-1324nm

1300nm-1324nm

1300nm-1324nm

1295-1300 nm

1295-1300 nm

Zero-dispersion point slope

≤0.09ps/nm2.km

≤0.09ps/nm2.km

≤0.092ps/nm2.km

≤ 0.11 ps/(nm2.km)

≤0.11 ps/(nm2.km)

PMDQ

PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2

PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2

PMDQ*≤0.2ps/km1/2

 

 

OD of coating layer

245±10μm

245±10μm

245±10μm

250±5um

250±5um

Screen tension

100kpsi(0.7Gpa)

100kpsi(0.7Gpa)

0.69MPa

100kpsi   0.7GPa

100kpsi   0.7GPa

PACKAGE AND MARK

4.1 PACKAGE: Not allowed two length units of cable in one drum, two ends should be sealed,. Two ends should be packed inside drum.
4.2 MARK: length, brand  drum mark: manufacturer, cable category, No. of drum, length, GW. direction of rotation, manufacturing date.
4.3 Package Length: by order

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

                              

Related Products

Feedback