Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet > Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Description The Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is an industrial grade, manageable and redundant Ethernet switch. It provides advanced network management features such as: SW-Ring redundant ring, VLAN, trunk, quality of service, speed control, port mirroring, fault alarms and online firmware...
Chat Now

Product Details

Description

The Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is an industrial grade, manageable and redundant Ethernet switch. It provides advanced network management features such as: SW-Ring redundant ring, VLAN, trunk, quality of service, speed control, port mirroring, fault alarms and online firmware upgrades. It enables intelligent redundancy for your Ethernet. Standard industrial design to meet the requirements of industrial sites. All components are industrial grade and have high reliability. It provides a wide voltage power input. It is designed as a fast redundant network algorithm. Provides recovery technology for fast redundant network failures with recovery time <20ms.

Feature

1.Support IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab ; IEEE802.3z ; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,  IEEE802.3at

2.SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms???
3.Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms  Support WEB configuration
4.Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
5.Support port status display, data update.
6.Support static and dynamic IGMP
7.Support flow statistics
8.Support bi-directional port mirroring
9.Support rate control, Broadcast storm control
10.Supportconfiguration file up and download
11.Support 1 channel relay alarm output
12.Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃ working temperature
13.No fan design
14.IP40 protection grade

Parameter

 Interface

 8x 10/100/1000Base-T ports POE + 4x gigabit SFP slots + 1 Console port
 

 PoE Specification

 

 

  

 PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

 PoE ports: 1-8 ports support PoE

 Each PoE Port: Max. 30 Watts 

 Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

 Output Voltage: DC52V

 Fiber Media Multi-mode: 2km; Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
 

 Performance Specification

 Bandwidth: 24Gbps 

 Packet Buffer Memory:2M
 Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
 MAC Address Table:8K

 Layer 2 Switching
 Spanning Tree Protocol

  (STP)

 Standard Spanning Tree (STP) 802.1d; Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) 802.1w

 Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) 802.1s

 G.8032 ERPS <50ms ring protection for industrial high reliable application
 Aggregation Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IEEE 802.3ad;

 Up to 7 groups ; Up to 14 ports per group

 VLAN Support up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4096 VLAN IDs) ;n

 Port-based VLAN; IEEE 802.1Q tag-based VLAN

 IGMP v1/v2 snooping IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters;    Supports256 multicast groups
 GMRP Supports GARP multicast registration protocol
 MAC Locks MAC Addresses to ports; Learned MAC address limiting;
 QOS

 Based on 802.1p (COS) classification;  Based on DSCP classification

 Based on the source IP, destination IP, port number classification

 Support SP, WRR, DRR scheduling strategy;  Support traffic speed limit CAR

 MPLS MPLS supports static LSP,Support VPN MPLS


Hot Tags: managed industrial ethernet switch, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback