Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet > Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

10/100M 10port Industry Switch 6 ETH Port-2 Fiber Port

The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size

Product Details


Product description

The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet switch, with 2 *100M Fiber port, 6 *10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.


Key Features

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Working temperature: -40 ℃~ + 85℃

Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

Inspection report: through the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS


Specifications

PortS   

Quantity: 8

Fiber Ports: Two 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FCconnector, optional)

RJ45:Six 10/100BASE-T  RJ45

Transmission mode: full duplex mode

standard:IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u 、IEEE 802.3I、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3at

Application level:L2

backplane bandwidth:1.6Gbps

Packet forwarding rate:1.19Mpps

MAC: 1K

Buffer:512M

delay time:<3μs 

Exchange: Store - forward 

LED  

Power

TX、FX(Link/ACT)

Housing: metal material

Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

Dimensions: 143 x 104 x 48mm (wide x deep x high)

weight: 0.85Kg

Installation mode: DIN card rail type

Operating temperature: -40℃~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85℃

Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

Transmission distance twisted pair: 100m (using CAT5e, CAT6 network cable))

transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6)

Multi-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100Km,optional

MTBF:100,000 hour

Power 

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Power (full load) <3W

Warranty period: 5 years

Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report、CCC 、 CE、FCC、 Rohs


Product front panel


Ordering Information

model

Product description

OFS-IWSF2T6A/B-20

2* 100M fiber ports(SC single fiber 1310/1550nm),6* 10/100Base-T RJ45

OFS-IWSF2T6A/B-XX

2* 100M fiber ports(SC single fiber 1310/1550nm),6* 10/100Base-T RJ45   ”xx” represent distance(Unit :KM)

OFS-ISF2T6-XX

2* 100M fiber ports(SC dual fiber 1310/1550nm),6* 10/100Base-T RJ45   ”xx” represent distance(Unit :KM)

OFS-PE-IWSF2T6A/B-XX

2* 100M fiber ports(SC single fiber 1310/1550nm),6* 10/100Base-T RJ45,with POE function; ”xx” represent distance(Unit :KM)

OFS-PE-ISF2T6-XX

2* 100M fiber ports(SC dual fiber 1310/1550nm),6* 10/100Base-T RJ45,with POE function; ”xx” represent distance(Unit :KM)


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


Related Products

Feedback