Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet > Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Industrial Network Switch 10/100M 4 ETH Port and 1FX Port with SFP Slot Guide Rail Type

Industrial Network Switch 10/100M 4 ETH Port and 1FX Port with SFP Slot Guide Rail Type
It helps users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function.

Product Details

 图片54.jpg


Product description

The product is an unmanaged industrial level 100M Ethernet switch, with one 100M Fiber port, four 10/100MBase-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It helps users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.


Key Features

Input voltage:DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Working temperature: -40 ℃ + 85℃

Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

Inspection report: with the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS


Specifications

Standard:IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u 、IEEE 802.3I、IEEE 802.3at

Quantity of the ports: 5

Fiber Ports: one 100MBaseFX port (optional SC/ST/FC connector, single/multimode, and single/dual fiber)

RJ45:four 10/100MBase-TX RJ45

Transmission mode: full duplex mode

Application level:L2

Backplane bandwidth:1Gbps

Packet forwarding rate:0.744Mpps

MAC: 1K

Buffer:512K

Delay time:<3μs

Exchange:store - forward

LED:Power(PWR); TX、FX(Link/ACT)

Housing: metal material

Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

Dimensions: 143 x 104 48mm x (wide x deep x high)

Weight:0.85Kg

Installation mode: DIN card rail type

Transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100m(CAT5e, CAT6)

Multi-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100Km,optional

Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

MTBF:100,000 hour

Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V(dual power redundancy backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Power (full load) <3W

Warranty period: 5 years

Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report、CCC、CE、FCC、ROHS


Product front panel


Ordering Information

Model

Product description

OFS-ISF1T4-20

100M fiber port(SC dual fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km

OFS-IWSF1T4A/B-20

100M fiber port(SC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km

OFS-IWSF1T4A/B-20F

100M fiber port(FC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km

OFS-ISF1T4

100M SFP port, 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch

OFS-PE-IGSF1T4-20

100M fiber port(SC dual fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km with PoE function

OFS-PE-IWSF1T4A/B-20

100M fiber port(SC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km with PoE function

OFS-PE-IWSF1T4A/B-20F

100M fiber port(FC single fiber), 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch 20km with PoE function

OFS-PE-ISF1T4

100M SFP port, 4 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 unmanaged industrial level switch


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

       

CE Certificate            CE Certificate  FCC Certificate


       


Supplier Assessment Certificate              ISO Certificate

Assessed by:    


Related Products

Feedback