Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter

Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter
Description The etherto to fiber media converter features auto-negotiating 10/100 and MDI / MDI-X functions for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The device supports Link Loss Forwarding (LLF), loopback testing and remote monitoring. Used in conjunction with compatible family of fiber optic...
Chat Now

Product Details

Description

The etherto to fiber media converter features auto-negotiating 10/100 and MDI / MDI-X functions for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The device supports Link Loss Forwarding (LLF), loopback testing and remote monitoring. Used in conjunction with compatible family of fiber optic chassis, it also supports SNMP and web management and can be integrated into GUI management applications.

Specification

Data                                                   Electrical & Mechanical 

Data Interface: Ethernet                    Operating Voltage: AC100V~260V

Data Rate:10/100Mbps                     Power Dissipation: ≤5W

IEEE802.3Compliant                          Size:94mm(L)*70mm(W)*26mm(H)          

Full Duplex or Half Duplex Electrical            

Environmental:

MTBF: >100,000 hours               Operating Temp: 0°c to +75°c 

Storage Temp: 0 °c to +85 °c      Relative Humidity: 0% to 95% (non-condensing)

Feature

Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX

One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port

One 1000Base-LX/SX Port w/ SC/ST-Type Connector

Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed

Wall-Mountable

Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (AN-CH05), holds up to 14 AN-UMG series Media Converters

DIP switch allows LFP (Link Loss Feature) on/off

DIP switch allows turn on/off Jumbo Frame support

Configurable Store/Forward modes

On/Off setting for Pass through mode

Smart pass through, Modified cut through modes set by dip switches

CE, FCC & RoHs compliant

Application

OFS-GAS-1 has high-performance data transmission and easy installation, and can establish FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Road) network solutions for ISPs. FTTB (Fiber to the Building) enterprises for small offices Web environment.

Hot Tags: ethernet to fiber media converter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback