Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Gigabit Fiber To Copper Converter

Gigabit Fiber To Copper Converter
Description This Gigabit Media Converter supports two types of network connection media, such as 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX fiber. Media converters are used to convert one type of media signal to other equivalent types, which allows the two segments to be easily and inexpensively connected....
Chat Now

Product Details

Description

This Gigabit Media Converter supports two types of network connection media, such as 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX fiber. Media converters are used to convert one type of media signal to other equivalent types, which allows the two segments to be easily and inexpensively connected. The converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module for a 19" converter rack for a central cabling hub.

Feature

Use gigabit media converter to extend Gigabit Ethernet connections over long distances. The device converts Gigabit Ethernet signals into optical signals to extend the network connection through the fiber backbone. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver that operates at 850 nm and can be as far as 1804' (550 m). The device is housed in a metal enclosure to ensure reliable performance and scalability between remote locations. It also features automatic MDIX, 9K jumbo frames and Link Fault Pass (LFP). Installation is very simple because it is a plug-and-play device. Once setup is complete, you can install it in a variety of options and monitor it with its LEDs.

Picture

gigabit media converter OFS-GS-15.jpg

Hot Tags: gigabit fiber to copper converter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback