Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Gigabit Media Converter Single Mode

Gigabit Media Converter Single Mode
Description Gigabit fiber to Utp media converters can convert optoelectronic Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M fiber interface (FX). Traditional 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet can be extended to a distance of 90km over a single fiber link. Thanks to the latest...
Chat Now

Product Details

Description

Gigabit fiber to Utp media converters can convert optoelectronic Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M fiber interface (FX). Traditional 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet can be extended to a distance of 90km over a single fiber link. Thanks to the latest Gigabyte ICs from the US and Taiwan, the performance and quality of the products are excellent. It must be used for coupling because the optical wavelength of the transmission is different from the receiving optics.

Specification

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

◆MAC address table: 4K

◆Data Buffer: 256K

◆Cable : UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm (the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow control:  

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex: back pressure

◆Power: AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz;  DC. 5V,2A

◆Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:40 (high) x 110(width) x 140 (length) mm

Feature

Gigabit media converter Single mode with six LED indicators for easy diagnosis and monitoring of power status, unshielded twisted pair (UTP) links, UTP activity, fiber link, fiber optic activity, full duplex and data rate. It can be automatically configured for full-duplex or half-duplex operation. It is compact in structure, cost-effective, low in dissipation, high in reliability and good in stability. It can be used in stand-alone or rack-mount applications where multiple media converters can be plugged into a rack cabinet and allow all converters to be powered from a single internal power source.

Hot Tags: gigabit media converter single mode, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback