Home > Products > Media Converter > Gigabit Media Converter

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

LC Media Converter 1000M Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP LC/SC Connector

LC Media Converter 1000M Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP LC/SC Connector
Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

Product Details

LC Media Converter 1000M Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP LC/SC Connector

fiber media converter OFS-GAS-1-9.jpg

fiber media converter OFS-GAS-1-11.jpg

OPTFOCUS Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Offering the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performing highly stable Gigabit fiber capability, the OPTFOCUS Gigabit media converter series OFS-GAS-1 supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. The OFS-GAS-1 series offer three types of connector, SC / SFP / WDM connector, with single-mode or multi-mode media as required so that an Gigabit fiber network can be efficiently constructed through the Ethernet. 


Designed in compact size, the OFS-GAS-1 can be used as a standalone unit or being installed in the media converter chassis such as the OFS-RACK-14 ( 14-slot Media Converter Chassis to build a centralized fiber-optic network. The media chassis can feed OFS-GAS-1 power to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location.


As the OFS-GM/GS series fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the installation of the Gigabit media conversion is quite quick and easy by simple plug and play. The OFS-GAS-1 also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packets loss. Even when the web UI is not available.

media converter.jpg

We also have SFPs which are suitable for those SFP Media Converter.

Shipment & Payment
 1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
 2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new. 

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).


Application

With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, the OFS-GAS-1 can build the network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for small office network environment of enterprises.

图片9.jpg


Fiber Information


Type

Connector

Fiber type

Wavelength

Max. distance

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-GAS-1

SFP

MM/SM/WDM




Order Information

Model

Product description

OFS-GAS-1

10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter, without SFP module

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality gigabit 1000m media converter with one sfp ge slot fiber optic to rj45 support lfp orjumbo frame from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Hot Tags: lc media converter 1000m gigabit fiber media converter sfp lc/sc connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback