Home > Products > Passive Components > Fiber Adapter

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

SC to ST Hybird Optical Fiber Adaptor

SC to ST Hybird Optical Fiber Adaptor
CATV; Telecommunication networks; Test equipment; Metro; Local Area networks; Data processing networks;
Chat Now

Product Details

Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss

---High precision alignment 

---Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance

---compact design


Applications: 

CATV; Telecommunication networks; Test equipment; Metro; Local Area networks; Data processing networks; 


Parameter table:


Single mode        Multimode

Insertion loss: ≤0.20dB

Durability:    ≤0.1dB typical change,500 mating

Operating Temperature:     -40 to +75     


Ordering Choices

Housing color: beige blue and green

Sleeve: ceramic sleeve; PB sleeve

Channel: DUPLEX; SIMPLEX

Application: SC/PC   SC/APC

Flange: With/without


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

                              


Related Products

Feedback