Home > Products > Passive Components > Fiber Attenuator

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator FC/SC/ST/LC Plug-type Can Be Manually Adjusted from 0 - 28dB

Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

Product Details

Specifications

Fiber optic hybrid Attenuator 

1.High precision 

2.Female-male type 

3.Long term reliability 

4.RoHS compliant


Features

1.Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

2.Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

3.In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

4.High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

5.Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type


Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU,  E2000

Attenuation Range

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality variable fiber optic attenuator fc/sc/st/lc plug-type can be manually adjusted from 0 - 28db from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback