Home > Products > Passive Optical Network(xPON) > GPON ONU

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Fiberhome GPON ONU

Fiberhome GPON ONU
The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 provides two POTS ports, four GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB port, and one Wi-Fi port. The F660 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Product Details

Powerful GPON Gateway for Triple-play Services


The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution.

By using the GPON  technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 provides two POTS ports, four GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB  port,  and  one  Wi-Fi  port.  The F660  features  high-performance  forwarding  capabilities  to  ensure  excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

k_komputer_aksesoris_modem_b_zte_t_Modem-ZTE-F660.jpg

zte-onu-zxhn-f660-gpon-v_6928.jpg


GPON Compliance

• ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards

•1.244Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream

• Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm

• Output optical power: Min 0.5dBm,Max +5dBm

• Receiver sensitivity: Better than - 28dBm


Wireless

• Frequency: 2.4 GHz

• IEEE 802.11b/g/n

•128 bits WEP data encryption

• WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) Security

• WPS (Wireless Protected Setup)

• WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)

• Max 4 Broadcast/hide SSIDs

• Max 128 users one SSID


VoIP 

• SIP/ H.248/ MGCP

• DTMF Dialing / DTMF Digits 

• 5-REN, balanced ring, 55V RMS 

• Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.726, G.729, G.723.1 

• 32 ms echo cancellation 

• VAD/CNG

• IN-BAND method 

• DTMF encoding by RFC 2833 

• T.38/T.30 FAX 

• Caller ID/ Call Waiting/ Call Forwarding/ Call Transfer/ Call Toggle/ Three Way Calling/ Distinctive Ringing

 

USB

• File sharing 

• USB Fast Recovery

• Profile quick backup 

• DLNA DMS 

• USB 2.0, full speed, high speed


Router

• IPv6 / IPv4 Dual Stack 

• NAT/  SNTP 

• ALG 

• Static routing, and dynamic routing in RIPV1/V2 

• PPPoE Client/Pass Through 

• DNS Client/Server 

• IGMP v1/ v2/ v3 

• IGMP proxy/snooping

 

Firewall/Security 

• Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p

• DOS attack defending

• MAC address filtering 

• BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection 

• Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT 

• Broadcast packages rate limit 

• AES-128 

• Broadcast storm suppression

 

QoS

• Rate limitation

• Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities

• Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value

• Ingress rate limit/ Egress shaping

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

 

Management

• TR-069 remote management

• Local WEB and telnet management

• Local built-in diagnostic Function 

• Logs and statistics

• Loop back function 

• OMCI management 


Hardware Specifications

• WAN: One SC/APC port for GPON 

• LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces 

• FXS: Two RJ-11 ports for VoIP 

• USB: Two USB 2.0 host interfaces 

• Wi-Fi: 802.11b/g/n(2X2) 

• BATTERY: One RJ-45(reverse) port for UPS monitor 

• Button:

- WLAN ON/OFF 

- WPS

- Reset

- Power ON/OFF 

• LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, POTS1, POTS2, WLAN, WPS, USB, BATTERY

 

Electrical Characteristics

• Power input: 12 VDC 1.5 A 

• Power consumption: Less than 11W


Physical Characteristics

• Net weight: 380g 

• Size: 199 (W) x 150 (D) x 35(H) mm

 

Environmental Characteristics

• Operating temperature: -5°C ~ 45°C (23°F ~ 113°F) 

• Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

 

Certification 

• CE certification

• Wi-Fi certification 

• FCC certification 

• MEF certification


COMPANY INFORMATION

SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD is a High-tech enterprise, professional R&D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home(FTTH), Fiber to the Building(FTTB), Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment. It is committed to provide Customized OEM&ODM services to Global fiber-optic distributors, Telecoms Operators, System Integrators and Enterprise markets.

company.jpg

workshop.jpg



CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Hot Tags: Fiberhome GPON ONU, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Related Products

Feedback