Home > Products > Power Over Ethernet(POE) > Management POE Fiber Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

2017 New Arrival 8 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps POE Switch IEEE802.3af Power Over Ethernet Network Switch For IP Camera VoIP Phone

The POE Smart Switch is a custom made 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch that is specialized for security network monitoring purpose. Designed to monitor the number of ports use in engineering practices, the switch provides power to IEEE802.3af/at protocol POE receiving end equipment via network...

Product Details

The POE Smart Switch is a custom made 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch that is specialized for security network monitoring purpose.

 

Designed to monitor the number of ports use in engineering practices, the switch provides power to IEEE802.3af/at protocol POE receiving end equipment via network cable, aiming to solve front camera power draw issues and reduce writing difficulty.

 

The product has two models (network and monitor mode) for camera port to avoid system paralysis due to broadcast storms and guarantees data security of video signals.

The product utilizes professional chips to increase backplane bandwidth and buffer parameters, reducing delay and buffer time in HD video transmission.

 

The product adopts an industrial design and utilizes fanless heat dissipation, making maintenance efficient and writing reasonable.


Features and Benefits

→ 8 IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports 
→ Up to 30 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
→ Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
→ Redundant dual VDC power inputs
→ Support for OP-Ring (Recovery time<15ms) ,RSTP/STP/MSTP 
→ -20 to 50C operating temperature range (T models) 
→ Support for WEB, CLI, Telnet, Windows utility and SNMP Management
→ Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture
→ MAC address:8K


Port Configuration
→ RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
→ 1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP module
→ Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional 
→ Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional
→ Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
→ DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network managem, RJ45
→ Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm
→ Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication


Power Input options
→ Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input
→ Overload Current Protection
→ Support dual power backup


Environmental Limits
→ -20℃ ~+50℃( Wide Temperature)
→ Storage Temperature:-20℃ ~+75℃
→ Humidity: 5%~95%


Mechanical Dimension
→ Dimensions: 29 x 121 x 226 mm

Warranty
→ 1 years


OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 2017 new arrival 8 ports 10/100/1000mbps poe switch ieee802.3af power over ethernet network switch for ip camera voip phone from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.

Feedback