Home > Products > Power Over Ethernet(POE) > Management POE Fiber Switch

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

8 Port 100M POE and 1 Port 1000M SFP Web Smart Wireless Ethernet Switch

8 Port 100M POE and 1 Port 1000M SFP Web Smart Wireless Ethernet Switch
OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8 switches 8-port managed Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 8.

Product Details

Introduction
OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8 switches 8-port managed Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 8. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the OFS-PE-MGSF2DT8 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 (30) watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.


Features and Benefits
→ 8 IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
→ Up to 30 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
→ Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
→ Redundant dual VDC power inputs
→ Support for OP-Ring (Recovery time<15ms) ,RSTP/STP/MSTP
→ -20 to 50C operating temperature range (T models)
→ Support for WEB, CLI, Telnet, Windows utility and SNMP Management
→ Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture
→ MAC address:8K


Port Configuration
→ RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
→ 1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP module
→ Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional
→ Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional
→ Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
→ DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network managem, RJ45
→ Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm
→ Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication


Power Input options
→ Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input
→ Overload Current Protection
→ Support dual power backup


Environmental Limits
→ -20℃ ~+50℃( Wide Temperature)
→ Storage Temperature:-20℃ ~+75℃
→ Humidity: 5%~95%


Mechanical Dimension
→ Dimensions: 29 x 121 x 226 mm

Warranty
→ 1 years


English management page:

9(001).jpg



PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                     

CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                           


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                          


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department


Workshop

EXHIBITION


Related Products

Feedback