Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 100G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

100G CFP SR, 100GBase SR4 OM3 70M, OM4 100M CFP4 Optical Transceiver

100G CFP SR, 100GBase SR4 OM3 70M, OM4 100M CFP4 Optical Transceiver
The OPTFOCUS 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 300m and 400m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables.

Product Details

Name: 100G CFP SR10

The OPTFOCUS 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 300m and 400m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 100 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 24-fiber connectors.


Features

• Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

• CFP MSA compliant

• Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-SR10 links

• Up to 11.2 Gbps per channel bandwidth,

• OTU4 compatible

• 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array

• 10 channels PIN photo detector array

• OM3 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 300m and OM4 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 400m

• MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities.

• compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification, Draft 1.4

• TX input and RX output CDR retiming

• Hot pluggable electrical interface

• Power class 1 (<8W max)

• Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

• 3.3V power supply • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 100g cfp sr, 100gbase sr4 om3 70m, om4 100m cfp4 optical transceiver from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback