Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 10G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

10Gb/s SMF 1310nm 10km SFP+ LR Optical Transceiver Module

OPTFOCUS BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae

Product Details

Optfocus’s OBP-2710G-10 is a high performance and cost effective 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. This SFP+ module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into duplex LC optical connector. The module is comply with SFP+ MSA specifications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel (1200-SM-LL-L). It’s suitable for use with 10GbE Ethernet switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs), fiber media converters and storage networking equipment. The OBP-2710G-10 offers the most power efficient way to meet the demanding needs of the next-generation data center networking environment.

Additionally, the SFP+ transceiver module has been integrated with an enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI) per SFF-8472, which providing real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. All SFP+ transceiver modules meet FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards and are Class 1 laser products.

图片44.jpg


Product Feature
●One Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM SFP+
●Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
●Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA
●Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
●SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
●Simplex LC Connector
●1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX
●Distance Up to 10, 20, 40 km
●Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
●RoHS Compliant
●-5 to 70C Operating


Standard Application
●10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
●10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
●1000 Base-LX Ethernet
●8XFC at 8.5Gbps
●4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
●2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
●1xFC at 1.0625Gbps 


Order Information

Modle

Descripton

OBP-2710G-10

10GBase-LR BIDI SFP+  1270/1330nm Single LC 10km SMF

OBP-3310G-10

10GBase-LR BIDI  SFP+  1330/1270nm Single LC 10km SMF

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality sfp+10gb-lr,10gbase sfp+ bidi optic transceiver single fiber single mode 1270nmtx/1330nmrxnm lc 10~60km ddm from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.



Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 10gb/s smf 1310nm 10km sfp+ lr optical transceiver module from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.
Hot Tags: 10gb/s smf 1310nm 10km sfp+ lr optical transceiver module, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers

Feedback