Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 10G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

SFP+10GB-SR,10GBase SFP+ Optical Module 850nm Double Fiber Multimode LC 300M or 2km DDM

OPTFOCUS SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm

Product Details

Description
OPTFOCUS SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet. 


Product Feature
●Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
●Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
●Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
●10G Ethernet compliance
●Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
●Low power consumption
●0C to +70C case operating temperature range
●Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
●RoHS 6/6 compliant
●Compliant with product safety standards


Standard Application
●10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, at 10.31Gbps
●10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
●1000 Base-LX Ethernet
●8XFC at 8.5Gbps
●4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
●2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
●1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
●Other optical links


Order Information

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

OFSP-316G-02

6.25Gbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

OFSP-316G-10

6.25Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

Y

OFSP-318G-02

8.5Gbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

OFSP-318G-10

8.5Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

Y

OFSP-858G-015

8.5Gbps

150m

850nm VSCEL

PIN

Y

OFSP-8510G-03

10Gbps

300m

850nm VSCEL

PIN

Y

OFSP-1310G-2

10Gbps

2km

1310nm FP

PIN

Y

OFSP-1310G-10

10Gbps

10km

1310nm DFB

PIN

Y

OFSP-1510G-40

10Gbps

40km

Cooled EML

PIN

Y

OFSP-1510G-80

10Gbps

80km

Cooled EML

APD

Y

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality sfp+10gb-sr,10gbase sfp+ optical module 850nm double fiber multimode lc 300m or 2km ddm from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback