Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 10G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

XFP-10GB LR BIDI Single Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270nm/1330nM LC 10~60KM DDM

OPTFOCUS BID XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.

Product Details

Description
OPTFOCUS BID XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data
communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


Product Feature
●One Fiber Bi-Directional XFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM XFP
●Fully Compliant with XFP MSA
●Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
●SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
●Simplex LC Connector
●1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX
●Distance Up to 10, 20, 40 km
●XFI Loopback Mode
●No reference Clock required
●RoHS Compliant
●-5 to 70C Operating
●Simplex LC Connector


Standard Application
●10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
●10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s


Order Information

Modle

Description

OBX-2710G-10

10GBase-LR BIDI XFP+  1270/1330nm Single LC 10km SMF

OBX-3310G-10

10GBase-LR BIDI  XFP  1330/1270nm Single LC 10km SMF

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality xfp-10gb lr bidi single fiber optic transceiver 1270nm/1330nm lc 10~60km ddm from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback