Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 10G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

XFP-10GB-LR Optic Module 1310nm/1550nm Double Fiber Single Mode LC 10~80KM DDM

Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities

Product Details

Description
OPTFOCUS XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver


Product Feature
●Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
●IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
●Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
●Maximum link length of 80km
●DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
●XFI Loopback Mode
●Duplex LC connector
●Low Power dissipation
●Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
●LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
●Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
●Temperature range -5°C to 70°C or Indutrial Temperature range on request
●RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes


Standard Application
●SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
●ITU-T G.709
●10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
●10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
●10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel
●10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC 


Order Information

Modle

Description

OFSX-8510G-03

10GBase-SR XFP 850nm Dual LC 300m MMF

OFSX-1310G-10

10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm Dual LC 10km SMF

OFSX-1510G-40

10GBase-ER XFP 1550nm Dual LC 40km SMF

OFSX-1510G-80

10GBase-ER XFP 1550nm Dual LC 80km SMF

Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality xfp-10gb-lr optic module 1310nm/1550nm double fiber single mode lc 10~80km ddm from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback