Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 155M-1.25G SFP

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver Double Fiber Multimode 850nm 500M LC

The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber

Product Details

Description
The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Eoptolink is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.


Product Feature
●Operating Temperature :0℃-70℃ or -40℃-85℃
●1310//1490/1550nm FP or DFB LD transmission
●Transmission distance:120km max
●LC fiber interface
●Voltage:+3.3V
●Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification
●Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification
●Compliant with RoHS specification


Standard Application
●ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
●Data Communication Network
●Telecom Communication Network


Order Information

PART NO。

Data Rate

Wavelength


Distance

     

Interface

Voltage

LD

Temperature

OFSS-8512-05

1.25Gbps

850nm

0.5km

LC

+3.3V

VCSEL

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-8512-05D

1.25Gbps

850nm

0.5km

LC

+3.3V

VCSEL

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-10

1.25Gbps

1310nm

10km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-10D

1.25Gbps

1310nm

10km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-20

1.25Gbps

1310nm

20km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-20D

1.25Gbps

1310nm

20km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-40

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1312-40D

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1512-60

1.25Gbps

1550nm

60km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1512-60D

1.25Gbps

1550nm

60km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1512-80

1.25Gbps

1550nm

80km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1512-80D

1.25Gbps

1550nm

80km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1512-100

1.25Gbps

1550nm

100km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1512-100D

1.25Gbps

1550nm

100km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

-D:With DDMI Function(DDMI)


OFS-

A

 


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

 

Number

Parameter

Description

A

Product Type

S=SFP Transceiver

B

Wavelength

13=1310nm FP

85=850nm VCSEL

14=1490nm DFB

 

15=1550nm DFB

133=1310nm DFB

155=1550nm FP


C

Data Rate

12=1.25G

03=155M

25=2.5G

4=4.25G

10=10G

D

Distance

02=2KM

05=550M

10=10km

20=20KM

120=120km

E

connector

“ ”=LC

C=SC

 

F

DDMI

D=DDMI

F

DDMI

G

Commercial or Industrial type

None “ ”=Commercial type

I=Industrial type


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality cisco glc-sx-mm 1000base sfp optical transceiver double fiber multimode 850nm 500m lc from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              

Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 


CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback