Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 155M-1.25G SFP

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

SFP-OC3-SR,SFP-OC3-MM OC3 155M Fiber Optic Multimode SFP Transceiver

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

Product Details

Features

Up to 155Mbps data-rate

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard :0 to +70°C


Applications

SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

Other optical links


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


QQ图片20170210112754.jpg


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.5

V

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

Operating Humidity

-

5

85

%



Recommended Operating Conditions

Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions


Parameter

 

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Standard

Tc

0

 

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

Data Rate

 

 

155

 

Mbps



Optical and Electrical Characteristics

OFSS-8503-02C(D):(VCSEL and PIN, 850nm, 2km Reach)

Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

QQ图片20170210112814.jpg



PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            


Related Products

Feedback