Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 40G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

40G QSFP IR4, 40G PSM LR4 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP IR4, 40G PSM LR4 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
QSFP PSM IR4 are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet

Product Details

Enlarge Image 

Browse similar products 

Previous Page : 40G QSFP+ SR4 GEN2 

Next : 40G QSFP+ LR4 

●Name: 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4

●Time: 2014-09-22

●Views : 937 


Description 

QSFP PSM IR4 are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and 40GbE PSM4. QSFP PSM IR4 is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.


Features

· Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

· Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

· SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

· Hot pluggable electrical interface

· Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

· 4 channels 1310nm FP array

· 4 channels PIN photo detector array

· Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

· Maximum power consumption 3.5W

· Housing isolated from connector ground

· Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

· 3.3V power supply voltage

· RoHS 6 compliant


Applications

· Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR

· 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet

· 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel

· Data Centers and Storage Arrays


Module Block Diagram


40G QSFP+ PSM4 Coupling Technology


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 40g qsfp ir4, 40g psm lr4 10km qsfp+ optical transceiver from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback