Home > Products > SFP Transceiver > 40G Transceiver

Contact Us

Head Office

6F-B Entrance, Block A, Jiajizhou Building, 71 of Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518100

Phone: +86-755-26511958

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: Jenny@optfocus.com

          optfocus005@optfocus.com

Shenzhen Factory

3F, Block 7, Tangtou 3rd Industrial Zone, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Zip: 518108

Phone: +86-755-26511956

Fax: +86-755-26511956-801

Cell: +86-17603067633

Web: www.optic-solutions.com

Email: optfocus005@optfocus.com

40G QSFP SR4,40G SR4 850nm 150M/300M MPO Interface QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP SR4,40G SR4 850nm 150M/300M MPO Interface QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300 m using OM3 fiber or 400 m using OM4 fiber.

Product Details

Name: 40G QSFP+ SR4

It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300 m using OM3 fiber or 400 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.


Datasheet Download

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

OQS-MPO40G-CSR4C

40Gbps

300m

850VSCEL

PIN

(Y)

OQS-MPO40G-SR4C

40Gbps

150m

850VSCEL

PIN

(Y)


Functional feature

· 300m reach on parallel multi-mode fiber(OM3)

· Compliant with QSFP+ MSA module form factor

· Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba*40Gbase-SR4 4x10G Optical 850nm VCSEL 4x10G Electrical I/O (XLPPI)

· Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C

· Power consumption <1.5W

· Male MPO(MTP) receptacle(12 Fiber)

· Digital diagnostic function


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality 40g qsfp sr4,40g sr4 850nm 150m/300m mpo interface qsfp+ optical transceiver from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Related Products

Feedback